top bar
   
  nav bar
home
home
home
home
home
home
contact



Tel: 508.226.4414
89 North Main Street
Attleboro, MA 02703




SCHOLARSHIP CATEGORIES

ALUMNI SCHOLARSHIPS
  • AHS CLASS OF 1935
  • AHS CLASS OF 1945
  • AHS CLASS OF 1947
  • AHS CLASS OF 1949
  • AHS CLASS OF 1950
  • AHS CLASS OF 1951
  • AHS CLASS OF 1952


LOCAL SPONSORS
  • ATTLEBORO LIONS CLUB
  • ATTLEBORO FIREFIGHTERS LOCAL 848
  • BRAININ ADVANCE INDUSTRIES
  • CRONIN SCHOLARSHIP
  • DOUBLE ACS TV-15
  • FALLS A/C – GOLF LEAGUE
  • ASF - RICHARD & PRISCILLA FULLER SCHOLARSHIP
  • HEBRONVILLE COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION
  • GREATER ATTLEBORO KIWANIS CLUB
  • JENNELLA PORTER STUDLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOLARSHIP
  • DON & JOYCE MARSHALL SCHOLARSHIP
  • STEPPING STONES FAMILY CHILDCARE NETWORK
  • SENSATA TECHNOLOGIES


CLUBS AND ORGANIZATIONS
  • ATTLEBORO DEMOCRATIC CITY COMMITTEE
  • ATTLEBORO LACROSSE ASSOCIATION
  • ATTLEBORO POP WARNER
  • BLUE PRIDE GRIDIRON CLUB
  • BRENNAN MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • FRIENDS OF ATTLEBORO HOCHEY
  • MAURICE CAMIRE
  • NAMI - ATTLEBORO

ATTLEBORO LODGE OF ELKS #1014

  • HAROLD WELLMAN ART/MUSIC
  • ELKS – RICHARD W. LENNOX M.S.
  • ELKS – TIMOTHY O’HARE M.S.
  • ELKS – LOUIS J. QUAGLIA M.S.
  • ELKS – ALDRIDGE J. ROBINSON M.S.
  • ELKS – PAST EXALTED RULERS LEADERSHIP LEGACY


FOUNDATION SCHOLARSHIPS

    ATTLEBORO ROTARY CHARITIES FOUNDATION

  • KENNETH H. BREESE M.S.
  • ANDREW NIMIROSKI M.S.
  • ROTARY SERVICE SCHOLARSHIP

  • LLOYD G. BALFOUR CHARITABLE FOUNDATION

  • L.G. BALFOUR COMPANY SCHOLARSHIPS
  • L.G. BALFOUR GENERAL SCHOLARSHIPS
  • L.G. BALFOUR SERVICE SCHOLARSHIP
  • L.G. BALFOUR – FOOTBALL HALL OF FAME
MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIPS
  • MARY SUMNER ANTAYA M.S.
  • ROYAL BAKER M.S.
  • WILLIAM BERGEVINE M.S.
  • SAMANTHA BRASIL M.S.
  • GEORGE R. BRIGGS M.S.
  • HELEN BROMLEY M.S.
  • ROBERT & DORIS BURCH M.S.
  • CHARLES "CHICK" CARTER M.S.
  • JUDGE EDWARD F. CASEY M.S.
  • HAROLD (JOE) CASSIDY M.S.
  • WILLIAM F. DENTCH M.S.
  • SANDRA DEVINE M.S.
  • DORIS B. DURFEE M.S.
  • LEO D. FAY M.S.
  • MARY E. FISHBECK M.S.
  • WILLIAM FLYNN, JR. M.S.
  • DANA ROY GAGNE M.S.
  • CURTIS STANLEY GALLUP M.S.
  • DANIEL GATTONI M.S.
  • ELWIN & VIRGINIA GAYTON M.S.
  • LYNN C. GOODCHILD M.S.
  • WALTER L. HEAGNEY, JR. M.S.
  • STEPHEN HENDERSON M.S.
  • HEWITT/PONCIN M.S.
  • HYMAN FINE M.S.
  • STEVEN D. HOWARTH M.S.
  • LEONARD R. JENSON M.S.
  • EMMETT LARKIN M.S.
  • NANCY LARSON-ZARLE M.S.
  • JENNIFER LESPERANCE M.S.
  • DAVID LONGERGAN M.S.
  • WILLIAM “RED” MADDEN M.S.
  • ZACKERY MARSHALL M.S.
  • MARLENE MILLS M.S.
  • JERALINE NERNEY M.S.
  • MARCIA NITTEL M.S.
  • ROBERT F. PERRY, SR. M.S.
  • ANTHONY D. PHUNG M.S.
  • SCOTT D. RENQUIN M.S.
  • GLADYS ROTENBERG M.S.
  • MEL SANTOS M.S.
  • MEL SCALDINI M.S.
  • BARBARA ANN SCHERER M.S.
  • ZACHARY SEIDLITZ M.S.
  • SOUZA SCHOLARSHIPS
    • RAYMOND + NORMAN KNIGHT M.S.
    • NORMAN PASSANO M.S.
  • STEPHEN H. SULLIVAN M.S.
  • FRED THOMSON ATHLETIC M.S.
  • IDA TUFTS M.S.
  • MAUREEN WELDON M.S.
  • AL & TILLY WHITE M.S.